Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BEAUFORT CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+3.2%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+110.1%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8TS
← Back to All Properties