Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CASTLE AVENUE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 1EG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+426.0%
Price Change
+£328,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+426.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£328,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 1EG
← Back to All Properties