Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROOK TERRACE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+46.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+13.1%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5BU
← Back to All Properties