Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, PARKFIELD HOUSE, LINDFIELD GARDENS, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.4%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£500,000
+117.4%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+41.4%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1TS
← Back to All Properties