1, FOX COTTAGES, CHURCH END, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 5HA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£685,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£685,000-1.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£695,000+178.0%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Detached
+£445,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+138.1%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Detached
+£144,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1