Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAYSIDE COTTAGE, STEELS LANE, LEATHERHEAD, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT22 0QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£900,500
+17.7%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£765,000
+59.4%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+28.0%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 17 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT22 0QH
← Back to All Properties