Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHECKETTS CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 5EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,000
+85.5%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+147.2%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 5EU
← Back to All Properties