Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WILMSLOW ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£685,000
+7.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£635,000
+76.4%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Detached
+£275,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£359,950
+94.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£174,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1HG
← Back to All Properties