Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LOWTHER ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 13 August 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+89.1%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Terraced
+£32,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BE
← Back to All Properties