Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 5GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,500
+135.3%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 5GR
← Back to All Properties