43, NEW ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1YW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+416.1%
Price Change
+£322,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+416.1%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£322,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+55.0%
Sold on 24 July 1996
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1