Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 48, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£256,000
-1.5%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NB
← Back to All Properties