71, GUILDFORD ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO1 5HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£217,000+5.9%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+56.5%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+138.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+18.3%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1