Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£231,000
+58.2%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+36.5%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,995
Sold on 8 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TW
← Back to All Properties