Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BOUNDARY LANE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+39.7%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+2.3%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+59.0%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 25 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4DY
← Back to All Properties