Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PROSPECT PLACE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Other
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Other
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+244.0%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Other
+£113,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4AL
← Back to All Properties