Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ELDERWOOD AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+65.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+81.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 18 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5EQ
← Back to All Properties