24, NEW STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 4LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£85,000+77.3%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,950+104.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,500+6.8%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1