Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 3LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£800,000
+150.0%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Detached
+£480,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+50.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 3LL
← Back to All Properties