Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 18, MARTEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+96.9%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2JR
← Back to All Properties