Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BURNE AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 28 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+102.4%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+15.1%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 15 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0HH
← Back to All Properties