Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JAVELIN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+28.5%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+22.6%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+89.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+35.5%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6PL
← Back to All Properties