Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILL LANE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-3.0%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,000
+30.6%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+3.6%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+48.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1EY
← Back to All Properties