Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 89, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-7.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+74.4%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+23.4%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+75.6%
Sold on 13 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties