Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CRICKETERS APPROACH, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-12.4%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-8.5%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+78.2%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 10 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0JH
← Back to All Properties