Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HAREBELL ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Other
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+33.1%
Sold on 16 May 2019
Other
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+3.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Other
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 October 2005
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TY
← Back to All Properties