42, HIGSON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M21 9FW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+20.7%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,500+19.9%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000+7.3%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£13,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,200+111.5%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£100,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1