FLAT 19, MELMERBY COURT, ECCLES NEW ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M5 4UG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£143,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£143,000+72.3%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£83,000+7.8%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000-15.4%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+75.0%
Sold on 16 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+103.9%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500+41.7%
Sold on 17 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1