Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WESTERN WAY, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+37.1%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Detached
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+21.5%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 19 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1DR
← Back to All Properties