Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, AYLESBY COURT, 487, WILBRAHAM ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 0US
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+14.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+33.9%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+34.9%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-33.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+18.5%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+44.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 3 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 0US
← Back to All Properties