Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD POST OFFICE, YARMOUTH ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR13 4JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
-1.1%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-10.0%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+143.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR13 4JU
← Back to All Properties