859A, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0SQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000+105.5%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,500+121.2%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,500-37.7%
Sold on 14 May 1997
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500+6.0%
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1