Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MALTESE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£282,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+80.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£352,500
+56.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2PA
← Back to All Properties