Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WALTON ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+13.4%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+15.5%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+54.1%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8HN
← Back to All Properties