Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SLEAFORD CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£455,000
+59.6%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+16.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+4.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+60.7%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 2 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1XF
← Back to All Properties