Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 20, CLIFTON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+31.7%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+16.1%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,300
+20.1%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+175.6%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 2 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EF
← Back to All Properties