Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ST GEORGES CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 5TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+29.7%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+8.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+56.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+67.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 21 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 5TU
← Back to All Properties