2, BATH STREET, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3QH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£425,000+4.9%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Other
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£405,000+138.2%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Other
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000-32.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Other
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+108.3%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Other
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Other
Sale #1