Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81A, QUEENS ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+28.0%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+9.3%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+237.8%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Terraced
+£264,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 7 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5BW
← Back to All Properties