88, FOXHILL ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 5QR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.2%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+113.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+65.4%
Sold on 12 February 2002
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+71.4%
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1