Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HAYBURN ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+28.1%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+123.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5DB
← Back to All Properties