Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98A, HAYWARDS ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4JB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£975,000
+17.5%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£830,000
Sold on 12 April 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4JB
← Back to All Properties