Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOOLWICH CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 0HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£39,845 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+19.9%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,845 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,155
+44.0%
Sold on 23 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£61,155 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+142.1%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 0HU
← Back to All Properties