Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CORTSWAY, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 2NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+46.5%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+12.4%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+62.3%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,250
+141.7%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£55,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 21 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 2NA
← Back to All Properties