49, PENISTONE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S35 8QH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+33.9%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,500-10.9%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000+31.4%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950+130.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+16.1%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1