Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 33, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+19.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+28.2%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+392.2%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties