Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BAILDON WOOD COURT, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+16.9%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-12.6%
Sold on 6 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+89.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5QG
← Back to All Properties