Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£80,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+47.9%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+21.6%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+192.6%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties