Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MONTAGUE CRESCENT, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+44.6%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,500
+52.6%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+1.8%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+97.9%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 7RH
← Back to All Properties