Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ROSEWARNE VILLAS, 86, BERNERS STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+28.7%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
-13.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-5.7%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 1 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3LU
← Back to All Properties